Is Dean's Country Fresh Strawberry Shortcake Bars, Strawberry Shortcake Egg Free?

Ingredients
LOWFAT ICE CREAM SHELL: SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. FLAVORED CENTER: SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1. CAKE CRUNCH: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, RED 3. DIP COATING: SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Dean's Country Fresh Strawberry Shortcake Bars, Strawberry Shortcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's Country Fresh Strawberry Shortcake Bars, Strawberry Shortcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


