Is DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, TRADITIONAL EGG NOG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CREAM, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: WHEY, CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, SALT, NUTMEG, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (COLOR), NONFAT MILK.
Check DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, TRADITIONAL EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, TRADITIONAL EGG NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Kirkland Signature Egg Nog Liqueur
Bechtle Traditional German Egg Pasta Broad Noodles, 17.6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


