Is Deans Country Fresh Triple Play Ice Cream - 48 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt
Check Deans Country Fresh Triple Play Ice Cream - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Country Fresh Triple Play Ice Cream - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


