Is Deans Country Fresh Vanilla Sundae Cup - 6 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Deans Country Fresh Vanilla Sundae Cup - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Country Fresh Vanilla Sundae Cup - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


