Is Dean's Dairy Dip Crispy Deep Fried Pickle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whey (milk), Palm Oil, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lactic Acid, Garlic *, Sodium Diacetate, Monosodium Glutamate, Food Starch-modified, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Onion', Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Distilled Vinegar, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, 'dehydrated. Contains: Milk, Soybean.
Check Dean's Dairy Dip Crispy Deep Fried Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's Dairy Dip Crispy Deep Fried Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
FAMOUS SEASONED FRIES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED SEASONED POTATOES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED
French's Original Crispy Fried Onions, Crispy Onion Topper, 6 OZ
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


