Is Dean's Dairy Dip Crispy Deep Fried Pickle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • food starch-modified

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Whey (milk), Palm Oil, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lactic Acid, Garlic *, Sodium Diacetate, Monosodium Glutamate, Food Starch-modified, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Onion', Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Distilled Vinegar, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, 'dehydrated. Contains: Milk, Soybean.

Check Dean's Dairy Dip Crispy Deep Fried Pickle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep