Is Dean's Egg Nog, 1 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream egg yolk
- milk
- 1% of whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Whey, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Turmeric And Annatto (Color), Nonfat Milk
Check Dean's Egg Nog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's Egg Nog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Dean's Egg Nog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


