Is Dean's Hot Country Sausage, 16 Oz. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar And Monosodium Glutamate.

Check Dean's Hot Country Sausage, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dean's Hot Country Sausage, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyDenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastSandwichSnacking