Is Dean's Low-Fat Eggnog, Half Gallon Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk solids

egg yolk solids

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Egg Yolk Solids, Whey, Food Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Turmeric And Annatto (Colors), Vitamin A Palmita

Check Dean's Low-Fat Eggnog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dean's Low-Fat Eggnog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBaking