Is Dean's Low-Fat Eggnog, Half Gallon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Egg Yolk Solids, Whey, Food Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Turmeric And Annatto (Colors), Vitamin A Palmita
Check Dean's Low-Fat Eggnog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's Low-Fat Eggnog, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Where to buy
Dean's Low-Fat Eggnog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


