Is Dean's PET Non-Alcoholic Egg Nog - 0.5gal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolk Solids, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Turmeric And Annatto (Colors).
Check Dean's PET Non-Alcoholic Egg Nog - 0.5gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's PET Non-Alcoholic Egg Nog - 0.5gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Dean's PET Non-Alcoholic Egg Nog - 0.5gal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


