Is Deans Petticoat Tails Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), vegetable margarine (palm oil, rapeseed oil, water, salt, natural flavouring), sugar, maize starch, butter (milk), salt
Check Deans Petticoat Tails against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Petticoat Tails in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deans Petticoat Tails is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingDrinking


