Is DEAN'S, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COOKIE DOUGH WITH CHIPS {COOKIE DOUGH [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), MARGARINE (LIQUID AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE)], CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WATER, VANILLA, SALT, BAKING SODA}, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BROWN SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (COLOR), SALT.
Check DEAN'S, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEAN'S, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


