Is DEAN'S, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono & diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COOKIE DOUGH WITH CHIPS {COOKIE DOUGH [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), MARGARINE (LIQUID AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE)], CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WATER, VANILLA, SALT, BAKING SODA}, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BROWN SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (COLOR), SALT.
Check DEAN'S, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEAN'S, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


