Is DEAN'S, SOFT SERVE AND SHAKE MIX, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 65, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check DEAN'S, SOFT SERVE AND SHAKE MIX, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEAN'S, SOFT SERVE AND SHAKE MIX, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Powder


