Is Deans Triple Vanilla Ice Cream - 48 Oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
cream, skim milk, water, sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, whey, contains less than 2% of egg yolks, mono & diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, natural flavors, ground vanilla bean, annatto and turmeric extracts (color)
Check Deans Triple Vanilla Ice Cream - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Triple Vanilla Ice Cream - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deans Triple Vanilla Ice Cream - 48 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Jewel-Osco
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


