Is Dearborn Brand Natural Casing Franks, 16 Oz. Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Lactate, Natural Spices, Flavorings, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Stuffed Into Sheep Casing

Check Dearborn Brand Natural Casing Franks, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dearborn Brand Natural Casing Franks, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking