Is Dearborn Brand Plain Italian Sausage, 16 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Natural Spices, Flavoring, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Bha, Bht And Citric Acid

Check Dearborn Brand Plain Italian Sausage, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dearborn Brand Plain Italian Sausage, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich