Is Dearborn Classic Trim Semi-Boneless Ham Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate.
Check Dearborn Classic Trim Semi-Boneless Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dearborn Classic Trim Semi-Boneless Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hatfield Boneless Ham Steak Classic, 8 oz.
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Hatfield Ham Steak, Boneless, Honey, Vacuum Packed
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Maple Flavored Boneless Ham Steak 8oz
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Sliced Hickory Smoked Boneless Ham
About this product
Meat · Slice


