Is DEATH BY CHOCOLATE DECADENT CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM LACED WITH FUDGE RIBBONS & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, DEATH BY CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE RIBBON [CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.

Check DEATH BY CHOCOLATE DECADENT CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM LACED WITH FUDGE RIBBONS & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, DEATH BY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? DEATH BY CHOCOLATE DECADENT CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM LACED WITH FUDGE RIBBONS & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, DEATH BY CHOCOLATE | Spoonful