Is DEAVAS, DARK CHOCOLATE BELGIAN THINS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- sliced almonds
sliced almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA POWDER), SLICED ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, QUINOA, BUCKWHEAT, PUFFED RICE, PUMPKIN SEEDS (PEPITAS), DRIED GOJI BERRIES, SALT.
Check DEAVAS, DARK CHOCOLATE BELGIAN THINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEAVAS, DARK CHOCOLATE BELGIAN THINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece
Flavor
SweetBitterNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoGarnishing


