Is Deb Instant Mashed Potato Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Ingredients... Potato flake (84%) [contains emulsifier (471), preservative (sodium bisulphite)], sunflower oil, salt, whey powder, skim milk powder, flavours (contain milk), cream powder, spice extract. Any allergies? Contains sulphites and milk. May contain wheat, soybeans, peanuts, tree nut egg, sesame, fish, crustacea and lupin. NUTRITIC

Check Deb Instant Mashed Potato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep