Is DEBRAND FINE CHOCOLATES, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER, POWDERED SUGAR, PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT, SUNFLOWER SEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS AND SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA], CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE EXTRACT AND DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES (PROCESSING AIDES)], SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check DEBRAND FINE CHOCOLATES, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping