Is DEBRAND FINE CHOCOLATES, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- distilled monoglycerides
- natural flavor
distilled monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER, POWDERED SUGAR, PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT, SUNFLOWER SEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS AND SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA], CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE EXTRACT AND DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES (PROCESSING AIDES)], SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check DEBRAND FINE CHOCOLATES, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEBRAND FINE CHOCOLATES, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


