Is DEC A CAKE, PINK DECORATING ICING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED 3.
Check DEC A CAKE, PINK DECORATING ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEC A CAKE, PINK DECORATING ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


