Is Dec-A-Cake Rainbow Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean/cottonseed Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soya Lecithin, Confectioners' Glaze, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Vanillin. Contains: Soy.
Check Dec-A-Cake Rainbow Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dec-A-Cake Rainbow Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Candy · Granule


