Is Dec Cake Rainbow Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Fd&C Yellow 5 Lake, Fd&C Red 40 Lake, Fd&C Yellow 6 Lake, Fd&C Blue 1 Lake, Fd&C Red 3, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Fd&C Blue 1.
Check Dec Cake Rainbow Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dec Cake Rainbow Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


