Is Decadent cake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic unbleached spelt flour

organic unbleached spelt flour

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unbleached Spelt Flour, Organic Vegan Chocolate Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, Organic Silken Tofu, Organic Rice Milk, Vegan Egg Replacer, Vegan Turbinado Sugar, Water, Vegan Canola Oil, Vegan Sucanat, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder, Kosher Salt

Check Decadent cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Wheat Free? Decadent cake | Spoonful