Is DECADENT CHEESE SAUCE MADE WITH 7 MONTH AGED SHARP CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK, BLENDED WITH CLASSIC ELBOW MACARONI AND TOPPED WITH CLAW AND KNUCKLE MAINE LOBSTER AND LARGE SUCCULENT WHITE SHRIMP., LOBSTER & SHRIMP MAC N' CHEESE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA: WATER, ENRICHED PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). SAUCE: MILK, LIGHT CREAM, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), LOBSTER BASE (COOKED LOBSTER MEAT, SALT, CANE SUGAR, TOMATOES, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRIED WHEY, CODFISH, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, LOBSTER MEAT (LOBSTER MEAT, WATER, SALT), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), CORNSTARCH, SALT, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, ANNATTO COLOR. LOBSTER MEAT (LOBSTER MEAT, WATER, SALT). SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT).

Check DECADENT CHEESE SAUCE MADE WITH 7 MONTH AGED SHARP CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK, BLENDED WITH CLASSIC ELBOW MACARONI AND TOPPED WITH CLAW AND KNUCKLE MAINE LOBSTER AND LARGE SUCCULENT WHITE SHRIMP., LOBSTER & SHRIMP MAC N' CHEESE against your own diets in the app.