Is DECADENT CHEESE SAUCE MADE WITH 7 MONTH AGED SHARP CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK, BLENDED WITH CLASSIC ELBOW MACARONI AND TOPPED WITH CLAW AND KNUCKLE MAINE LOBSTER AND LARGE SUCCULENT WHITE SHRIMP., LOBSTER & SHRIMP MAC N' CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- light cream
- dried whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- monterey jack cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: WATER, ENRICHED PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). SAUCE: MILK, LIGHT CREAM, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), LOBSTER BASE (COOKED LOBSTER MEAT, SALT, CANE SUGAR, TOMATOES, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRIED WHEY, CODFISH, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, LOBSTER MEAT (LOBSTER MEAT, WATER, SALT), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), CORNSTARCH, SALT, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, ANNATTO COLOR. LOBSTER MEAT (LOBSTER MEAT, WATER, SALT). SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT).
Check DECADENT CHEESE SAUCE MADE WITH 7 MONTH AGED SHARP CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK, BLENDED WITH CLASSIC ELBOW MACARONI AND TOPPED WITH CLAW AND KNUCKLE MAINE LOBSTER AND LARGE SUCCULENT WHITE SHRIMP., LOBSTER & SHRIMP MAC N' CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECADENT CHEESE SAUCE MADE WITH 7 MONTH AGED SHARP CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK, BLENDED WITH CLASSIC ELBOW MACARONI AND TOPPED WITH CLAW AND KNUCKLE MAINE LOBSTER AND LARGE SUCCULENT WHITE SHRIMP., LOBSTER & SHRIMP MAC N' CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Pasta · Piece


