Is DECADENT CHOCOLATE CANDY BAR COOKIES, DECADENT CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SNICKERS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SALT, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS {ANTIOXIDANT}, ASCORBIC ACID {ANTIOXIDANT}, CITRIC ACID {ANTIOXIDANT}), SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BROWN SUGAR (BEET SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), SUGAR, EGGS, INVERT SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, WATER, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).

Check DECADENT CHOCOLATE CANDY BAR COOKIES, DECADENT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking