Is DECADENT CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES [MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID {ANTIOXIDANTS}], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULISIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BROWN SUGAR (BEET SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), SUGAR, EGGS, FRUCTOSE, INVERT SYRUP, WATER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.
Check DECADENT CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECADENT CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


