Is Decadent Cookie Platter Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi sweet chocolate

semi sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, MILIK), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES [MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS {ANTIOXIDANT), ASCORBIC ACID {ANTIOXIDANT), CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WATER, EGGS, FRUCTOSE, INVERT SYRUP, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, STARCH (RICE, TAPIOCA), VEGETABLE FIBER (FLAXSEED), PEA PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, ROLLED OATS, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS {ANTIOXIDANT), ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), CITRIC ACID {ANTIOXIDANT}], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WATER, EGGS, GOLDEN RAISINS (GOLDEN RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE), INVERT SYRUP, HONEY, FRUCTI HONEY, FRUCTOSE, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, ČELLULOSE GUM, STARCH (RICE, TAPIOCA), VEGETABLE FİBER (FLAXSEED), PEA ), PEA PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, MARGAR

Check Decadent Cookie Platter against your own diets in the app.