Is DECADENT COWBOY COOKIES, DECADENT COWBOY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR (BEET SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES [MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID {ANTIOXIDANTS}], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, COCONUT, POLISHED WHITE SUGAR (SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX), PEARL SUGAR, EGGS, PECANS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), INVERT SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON.

Check DECADENT COWBOY COOKIES, DECADENT COWBOY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go