Is DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE LOVE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- cage free eggs
cage free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CAGE FREE EGGS, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CAROB BEAN, GUAR GUM, ACACIA GUM.
Check DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE LOVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE LOVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


