Is DECADENT DELIGHT RAISINS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CASHEWS MIX, DECADENT DELIGHT MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- nonfat dry milk powder
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL], ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), WHITE CONFECTION DROPS (SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check DECADENT DELIGHT RAISINS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CASHEWS MIX, DECADENT DELIGHT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECADENT DELIGHT RAISINS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CASHEWS MIX, DECADENT DELIGHT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


