Is Decadent Delights Tropical Mango Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- butter
- vanilla ice cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Butter, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mon-and Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Artificial Flavor), Tropical Fruit Coating (Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Sodium Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Tropical Fruit Sauce (Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Sodium Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavor)
Check Decadent Delights Tropical Mango Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Decadent Delights Tropical Mango Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Decadent Delights Tropical Mango Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


