Is Decadent Delights Tropical Mango Ice Cream Bars Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • diglycerides

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Butter, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mon-and Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Artificial Flavor), Tropical Fruit Coating (Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Sodium Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Tropical Fruit Sauce (Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Sodium Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavor)

Check Decadent Delights Tropical Mango Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Decadent Delights Tropical Mango Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go