Is DECADENT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ROASTED PEANUTS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.

Check DECADENT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast