Is Decaf Apricot Tea Of Precious Nectar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apricot flavor
natural apricot flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Naturally Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural Apricot Flavor And Peach Bits.
Check Decaf Apricot Tea Of Precious Nectar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Decaf Apricot Tea Of Precious Nectar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Decaf Apricot Tea Of Precious Nectar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


