Is Decaffeinated Chai Black Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Decaffeinated Black Tea, Cinnamon, Ginger Root, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Cloves, Star Anise
Check Decaffeinated Chai Black Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Decaffeinated Chai Black Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Decaffeinated Chai Black Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Beverage · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking


