Is DECAFFEINATED HALF & HALF LEMONADE & TEA, LEMONADE & TEA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DECAFFEINATED BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PULP, CITRUS BLEND (LEMON AND ORANGE), ACACIA GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check DECAFFEINATED HALF & HALF LEMONADE & TEA, LEMONADE & TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECAFFEINATED HALF & HALF LEMONADE & TEA, LEMONADE & TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
DECAFFEINATED HALF & HALF LEMONADE & TEA, LEMONADE & TEA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


