Is DECAFFEINATED PREMIUM BLACK TEA BLEND, LEMON CHIFFON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon chiffon flavor
natural lemon chiffon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DECAFFEINATED BLACK TEA, NATURAL LEMON CHIFFON FLAVOR, LEMON PEEL.
Check DECAFFEINATED PREMIUM BLACK TEA BLEND, LEMON CHIFFON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECAFFEINATED PREMIUM BLACK TEA BLEND, LEMON CHIFFON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


