Is Deco Cookies Pumpkins Hand Decorated Cookie, Pumpkins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR BUTTER, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS, SOY FIBER, INVERT SUGAR, CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 TITANIUM DIOXIDE SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, BHA AND BHT.
Check Deco Cookies Pumpkins Hand Decorated Cookie, Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deco Cookies Pumpkins Hand Decorated Cookie, Pumpkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
David's Cookies Chocolate Chip Cookie
Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Selection, 12 oz Tin – Authentic Assortment of Original Butter Cookies Made with Real Butter, No Preservatives or Artificial Colors, Perfect for Gifting
About this product
Cookie · Piece


