Is DeCocoa White Chocolate Fountain Chocolate - No Oil Needed - 5 Lbs - 2 x 2.5 lb Microwave Safe Plastic Pouches Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- non fat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk, Whole Milk, Whey, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla (Milk), Contains Milk, May Contain Soy And Tree Nuts (Almond), Produced In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Cashews, Coconut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pistachio, Walnut), Wheat, Responsible & Ethical Supply Chain Practices Matter To Us, The Palm Kernel Oil In This Product Is Certified Sustainable By Rspo
Check DeCocoa White Chocolate Fountain Chocolate - No Oil Needed - 5 Lbs - 2 x 2.5 lb Microwave Safe Plastic Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeCocoa White Chocolate Fountain Chocolate - No Oil Needed - 5 Lbs - 2 x 2.5 lb Microwave Safe Plastic Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
DeCocoa White Chocolate Fountain Chocolate - No Oil Needed - 5 Lbs - 2 x 2.5 lb Microwave Safe Plastic Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


