Is DeCocoa White Chocolate Fountain Chocolate - No Oil Needed - 5 Lbs - 2 x 2.5 lb Microwave Safe Plastic Pouches Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk
- whey
- non fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk, Whole Milk, Whey, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla (Milk), Contains Milk, May Contain Soy And Tree Nuts (Almond), Produced In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Cashews, Coconut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pistachio, Walnut), Wheat, Responsible & Ethical Supply Chain Practices Matter To Us, The Palm Kernel Oil In This Product Is Certified Sustainable By Rspo
Check DeCocoa White Chocolate Fountain Chocolate - No Oil Needed - 5 Lbs - 2 x 2.5 lb Microwave Safe Plastic Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeCocoa White Chocolate Fountain Chocolate - No Oil Needed - 5 Lbs - 2 x 2.5 lb Microwave Safe Plastic Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
DeCocoa White Chocolate Fountain Chocolate - No Oil Needed - 5 Lbs - 2 x 2.5 lb Microwave Safe Plastic Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


