Is DECONSTRUCTED SALTED CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COOKIE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • blanched peanuts
  • baked salted peanuts

blanched peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baked Salted Peanuts (Blanched Peanuts, Salt, Tapioca Starch), Belgian Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Buttons (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Salted Caramel (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Milk Solids, Butter, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Whey Powder)), Pumpkin Seeds, Italian Amaretti Drops (Sugar, Sweet Apricot Kernel, Bitter Apricot Kernel, Egg White, Sweet Almond Kernel)

Check DECONSTRUCTED SALTED CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DECONSTRUCTED SALTED CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COOKIE is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go