Is DECONSTRUCTED SALTED CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COOKIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baked Salted Peanuts (Blanched Peanuts, Salt, Tapioca Starch), Belgian Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Buttons (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Salted Caramel (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Milk Solids, Butter, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Whey Powder)), Pumpkin Seeds, Italian Amaretti Drops (Sugar, Sweet Apricot Kernel, Bitter Apricot Kernel, Egg White, Sweet Almond Kernel)
Check DECONSTRUCTED SALTED CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECONSTRUCTED SALTED CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DECONSTRUCTED SALTED CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COOKIE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


