Is DecoPac Gold Confetti Quins Dessert Sprinkles and Decorations, 195 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, rice flour, palm oil, contains less than 2% of the following confectioner's glaze, vegetable oil (coconut, canola( artificial color, gum acacia, xanthan gum, tapioca starch, tapioca syrup, titanium dioxide (color), natural and artificial flavor, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40, blue 1, potassium sorbate (preservative) mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 60
Check DecoPac Gold Confetti Quins Dessert Sprinkles and Decorations, 195 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DecoPac Gold Confetti Quins Dessert Sprinkles and Decorations, 195 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
DecoPac Gold Confetti Quins Dessert Sprinkles and Decorations, 195 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Flake, Granule


