Is DecoPac Gold Confetti Quins Dessert Sprinkles and Decorations, 195 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cornstarch, rice flour, palm oil, contains less than 2% of the following confectioner's glaze, vegetable oil (coconut, canola( artificial color, gum acacia, xanthan gum, tapioca starch, tapioca syrup, titanium dioxide (color), natural and artificial flavor, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40, blue 1, potassium sorbate (preservative) mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 60

Check DecoPac Gold Confetti Quins Dessert Sprinkles and Decorations, 195 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DecoPac Gold Confetti Quins Dessert Sprinkles and Decorations, 195 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Flake, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping